WPSC Race Results for 2012 – 2013



01/13/13 NASTAR GS Race, North Face NASTAR Course 10:30 a.m. start

Jon Lockhart (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 20.25 sec., Handicap: 12.63, Medal:Platinum

Steve Davis (PSC), Time: 0 min. 20.47 sec., Handicap: 13.85, Medal:Platinum

Mike Andras (PSC), Time: 0 min. 20.96 sec., Handicap: 16.57, Medal:Platinum

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 20.97 sec., Handicap: 16.63, Medal:Gold

Scott Kauma (PSC), Time: 0 min. 21.20 sec., Handicap: 17.91, Medal:Gold

David Rost (PSC), Time: 0 min. 21.31 sec., Handicap: 18.52, Medal:Gold

Paul Lucas (PSC), Time: 0 min. 21.45 sec., Handicap: 19.30, Medal:Gold

Keith Henn (???), Time: 0 min. 21.54 sec., Handicap: 19.80, Medal:Silver

John Matisko (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 21.55 sec., Handicap: 19.86, Medal:Gold

AJ Kindya (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 22.08 sec., Handicap: 22.80, Medal:Silver

Melissa Lash (PSC), Time: 0 min. 22.79 sec., Handicap: 26.75, Medal:Silver

Tom Gonda (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 23.17 sec., Handicap: 28.87, Medal:Gold

Douglas Wible (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 23.41 sec., Handicap: 30.20, Medal:Silver

Pam Gonda (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 24.12 sec., Handicap: 34.15, Medal:Gold

Jan McCoy (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 24.14 sec., Handicap: 34.26, Medal:Silver

Paul Dooley* (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 24.85 sec., Handicap: 38.21, Medal:Silver

Hannah Greenlick-Michals (PSC), Time: 0 min. 25.69 sec., Handicap: 42.88, Medal:Silver

Kyle Prawdzyk** (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 25.75 sec., Handicap: 43.21, Medal:Bronze




01/19/13 Giant Slalom Race, Avalanche Slope 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Rescheduled




01/26/13 NASTAR GS Race, North Face NASTAR Course 10:30 a.m. start

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 21.54 sec., Handicap: 9.28, Medal:Platinum

Mike Andras (PSC), Time: 0 min. 21.91 sec., Handicap: 11.16, Medal:Platinum

Paul Schade (PSC), Time: 0 min. 22.11 sec., Handicap: 12.18, Medal:Platinum

Jon Lockhart (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 22.30 sec., Handicap: 13.14, Medal:Platinum

John Matisko (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 22.55 sec., Handicap: 14.97, Medal:Platinum

Tim Sweeney (PSC), Time: 0 min. 23.35 sec., Handicap: 18.47, Medal:Gold

Brian Little (???), Time: 0 min. 24.27 sec., Handicap: 23.14, Medal:Silver

Douglas Wible (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 24.67 sec., Handicap: 25.16, Medal:Silver

Pam Gonda (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 24.71 sec., Handicap: 25.37, Medal:Gold

Paul Lucas (PSC), Time: 0 min. 24.86 sec., Handicap: 26.13, Medal:Silver

Bill Hough (???), Time: 0 min. 25.11 sec., Handicap: 27.40, Medal:Gold

Tom Gonda (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 25.36 sec., Handicap: 28.67, Medal:Gold

Frank Kocevar (PSC), Time: 0 min. 26.07 sec., Handicap: 32.27, Medal:Silver

Bill Graybill (???), Time: 0 min. 26.30 sec., Handicap: 33.43, Medal:Silver

Ted Makowski (PSC), Time: 0 min. 26.37 sec., Handicap: 33.79, Medal:Silver

John DeAngelis (PSC), Time: 0 min. 26.47 sec., Handicap: 34.30, Medal:Bronze

Kathleen DeAngelis (PSC), Time: 0 min. 26.95 sec., Handicap: 36.73, Medal:Gold

Robert Stoehr (???), Time: 0 min. 27.29 sec., Handicap: 38.46, Medal:Bronze

Pat Gallagher* (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 27.73 sec., Handicap: 40.69, Medal:Silver

Paul Dooley* (MVSC), Time: 0 min. 27.86 sec., Handicap: 41.35, Medal:Silver

Diane Michalec (???), Time: 0 min. 29.27 sec., Handicap: 48.50, Medal:Silver

Christine Porter (???), Time: 0 min. 29.35 sec., Handicap: 48.91, Medal:Silver




02/09/13 Giant Slalom Race, Avalanche Slope 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Makeup for 01/19/13

Jerre Harris (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 30.22 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 29.40 sec.

Catalin Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 29.86 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 29.58 sec.

Fred Wright (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 30.11 sec., Run #2: DNF

Jamie Joyce (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 30.46 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 31.02 sec.

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 30.96 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 30.63 sec.

Paul Schade (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 31.56 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 30.71 sec.

John Matisko (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 31.76 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 31.07 sec.

Mike Andras (PSC), Run #1: DNF, Run #2: Time 0 min. 31.23 sec.

Doug Wible (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 33.75 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 34.73 sec.

Luigi DiIanni (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 33.83 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 33.78 sec.

Melissa Lash (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 49.48 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 45.59 sec.

Rebecca Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 37.72 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 37.81 sec.

Shawn Klingensmith* (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 37.70 sec., Run #2: DNS

Lynne Hartnett (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 38.78 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 38.06 sec.

Kyle Prawdzyk (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 38.21 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 38.62 sec.

Pat Gallagher* (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 39.48 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 39.16 sec.

Dave Magge (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 41.67 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 41.05 sec.

Mark Sauers (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 48.56 sec., Run #2: DNS

Nikki Caffrey (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 53.80 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 50.08 sec.

Jenna Freedman (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 65.42 sec., Run #2: DNS




02/17/13 NASTAR GS Race, North Face NASTAR Course 10:30 a.m. start
Rescheduled




02/23/13 Slalom Race, Avalanche Slope 10:00 am to 12:00 pm

Dane Morris (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 34.51 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 34.97 sec.

Catalin Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 36.30 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 36.81 sec.

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 37.87 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 39.16 sec.

T.J. Greenier (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 39.45 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 38.98 sec.

Mike Clark (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 36.59 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 36.55 sec.

Luigi Dianni (PSC), Run #1: DNF, Run #2: Time 0 min. 37.16 sec.

Mike Andras (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 41.20 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 41.38 sec.

Anne DiAnnis (???) Run #1: Time 0 min. 41.55 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 41.98 sec.

Chris Azara (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 41.65 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 41.72 sec.

David Rost (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 42.14 sec., Run #2: DNF

Paul Lucas (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 48.67 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 48.55 sec.

John Matisko (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 44.11 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 44.11 sec.

Melissa Lash (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 45.11 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 45.25 sec.

Tom Gonda (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 47.48 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 45.74 sec.

Doug Wible (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 47.05 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 47.25 sec.

Paul Dooley* (MVSC), Run #1: DNF, Run #2: Time 0 min. 50.48 sec.

Lynne Hartnett (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 50.69 sec., Run #2: DNF

John DeAngelis (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 51.48 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 52.58 sec.

Rebecca Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 52.05 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 51.62 sec.

Pam Gonda (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 52.70 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 55.99 sec.

Kathleen DeAngelis (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 56.11 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 57.79 sec.

Dave Heisel (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 56.94 sec., Run #2: Time 0 min. 57.43 sec.

Kyle Prawdzyk (MVSC), Run #1: Time 1 min. 8.64 sec., Run #2: Time 1 min. 0.20 sec.

Nikki Caffrey (MVSC), Run #1: Time 1 min. 10.88 sec., Run #2: Time 1 min. 8.42 sec.

Jason Hemmovsic (MVSC), Run #1: Time 2 min. 2.74 sec., Run #2: DNF




03/02/13 Council Cup Race, Avalanche Slope 11:30 a.m. start

TEAM 1 Combined Time 206.82 Seconds Winning Team

Joan Dunlap (MVSC), Time 0 min. 43.11 sec.

Fred Wright (PSC), Time 0 min. 31.65 sec.

John DeAngelis (PSC), Time 0 min. 38.50 sec.

Paul Schade (PSC), Time 0 min. 31.58 sec.

Joan Lockhart (MVSC), Time 0 min. 30.27 sec.

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Time 0 min. 31.71 sec.

TEAM 2 Combined Time 208.17 Seconds

Brad Gorwhine (???), Time 0 min. 38.22 sec.

Raffaele Fusulan (PSC), Time 0 min. 38.09 sec.

Ted Makowski (PSC), Time 0 min. 36.75 sec.

Jace Pasquale (PSC), Time 0 min. 33.46 sec.

T.J. Greenier (PSC), Time 0 min. 30.28 sec.

Chris Azara (PSC), Time 0 min. 31.37 sec.

TEAM 3 Combined Time 210.56 Seconds

Pam Gonda (MVSC), Time 0 min. 37.76 sec.

Carlee Gorwhine (???), Time 0 min. 37.10 sec.

Tom Gonda (MVSC), Time 0 min. 35.14 sec.

Paul Dooley (MVSC), Time 0 min. 36.99 sec.

Catalin Fusulan (PSC), Time 0 min. 31.25 sec.

Mike Andras (PSC), Time 0 min. 32.32 sec.




03/03/13 Slalom Race, Avalanche Slope 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
Makeup for 02/13/13

John Lockhart (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 46.81 sec., Run #2: None

Paul Schade (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 43.99 sec., Run #2: None

>Mike Andras (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 45.99 sec., Run #2: None/p>

Tim Chappell (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 43.42 sec., Run #2: None

Ted Makowski (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 52.90 sec., Run #2: None

Tom Gonda (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 54.92 sec., Run #2: None

Pam Gonda (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 59.93 sec., Run #2: None

Paul Dooley* (MVSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 54.64 sec., Run #2: None

Fred Wright (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 45.08 sec., Run #2: None

Catalin Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 42.80 sec., Run #2: None

Rebecca Fusulan (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 55.10 sec., Run #2: None

Kathleen DeAngelis (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 59.46 sec., Run #2: None

John DeAngelis (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 60.54 sec., Run #2: None

Paul Cline* (ATA), Run #1: Time 0 min. 59.02 sec., Run #2: None

T.J. Greenier (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 44.49 sec., Run #2: None

Mike Clark (PSC), Run #1: Time 0 min. 48.54 sec., Run #2: None


Legend: DNS = Did Not Start, DNF = Did Not Finish, DQ = Disqualified, * = Telemark Skier (-10),
** = Snowboarder (-10)



back to top